DSGVO

Der Schutz Ihrer persönlichen Daten ist uns ein besonderes Anliegen. Wir verarbeiten Ihre Daten
daher ausschließlich auf Grundlage der gesetzlichen Bestimmungen (DSGVO, TKG 2003). In diesen
Datenschutzinformationen informieren wir Sie über die wichtigsten Aspekte der
Datenverarbeitung im Rahmen unserer Website.

Kontakt mit uns

Wenn Sie per E-Mail Kontakt mit uns aufnehmen, werden Ihre angegebenen Daten zwecks
Bearbeitung der Anfrage und für den Fall von Anschlussfragen sechs Monate bei uns gespeichert.
Diese Daten geben wir nicht ohne Ihre Einwilligung weiter.

Cookies

Unsere Website verwendet so genannte Cookies. Dabei handelt es sich um kleine Textdateien, die
mit Hilfe des Browsers auf Ihrem Endgerät abgelegt werden. Sie richten keinen Schaden an.
Wir nutzen Cookies dazu, unser Angebot nutzerfreundlich zu gestalten. Einige Cookies bleiben auf
Ihrem Endgerät gespeichert, bis Sie diese löschen. Sie ermöglichen es uns, Ihren Browser beim
nächsten Besuch wiederzuerkennen.
Wenn Sie dies nicht wünschen, so können Sie Ihren Browser so einrichten, dass er Sie über das
Setzen von Cookies informiert und Sie dies nur im Einzelfall erlauben.
Bei der Deaktivierung von Cookies kann die Funktionalität unserer Website eingeschränkt sein.

Ihre Rechte

Ihnen stehen grundsätzlich die Rechte auf Auskunft, Berichtigung, Löschung, Einschränkung,
Datenübertragbarkeit, Widerruf und Widerspruch zu. Wenn Sie glauben, dass die Verarbeitung
Ihrer Daten gegen das Datenschutzrecht verstößt oder Ihre datenschutzrechtlichen Ansprüche
sonst in einer Weise verletzt worden sind, können Sie sich bei der Aufsichtsbehörde beschweren.
In Österreich ist dies die Datenschutzbehörde.

Kontaktdaten

Yield Public Relations GmbH 1010 Wien Rotenturmstraße 12/4-5 1010 Wien Österreich

T: +43 1 890 28 10

E: office@yield.at
Geschäftsführender Gesellschafter: Alexander Langgruber

Datenschutzbeauftragter

Philipp Höll

T: +43 1 890 28 10

E: office@yield.at

Rotenturmstraße 12

ENGLISH

The protection of your personal data is of particular concern to us. This privacy policy sets out
how Yield Public Relations GmbH uses and protects any information that you give Yield Public
Relations when you use this website.
We therefore process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal regulations (EU – General
Data Protection Regulation, Austrian law – TKG 2003). In this data protection information we
inform you about the most important aspects of data processing on our website.
Yield Public Relations is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you
to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you
can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.
Yield Public Relations may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should
check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is
effective from April 12, 2018.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized
access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures
to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Contact

If you contact us by e-mail, your data will be stored for six months for the purpose of processing
your inquiry and in the event of follow-up questions. We will not pass on this data without your
consent.

Cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once
you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you
visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web
application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and
remembering information about your preferences.
We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyze data
about webpage traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only
use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the
system.
Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website by enabling us to monitor which pages
you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any
information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.
You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies,
but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent
you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these
links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website.
Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you
provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You
should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Your rights

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following
ways:

1. whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click
to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct
marketing purposes

2. if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing
purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at
office@yield.at.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your
permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you
promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us
that you wish this to happen.
In general, you’ve got the rights of information, correction, deletion, restriction, data portability,
revocation and objection.
If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write
to or email us as soon as possible at the above address. We will promptly correct or delete any
information found to be incorrect.
If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or your data
protection claims have otherwise been violated in any way, you can also complain to the
supervisory authority. In Austria, the responsible authority is called “Datenschutzbehoerde”.

Contact

Yield Public Relations GmbH
Rotenturmstraße 12/4-5
1010 Vienna
Austria
T: +43 1 890 28 10
E: office@yield.at

Managing Director:
Alexander Langgruber

Data Protection Officer

Philipp Höll
T: +43 1 890 28 10
E: office@yield.at

de_DE
en_GB de_DE